Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm. [as Lemna arrhiza L.]
cited name:
Lemna arrhiza L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1398 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153259


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horkelia arrhiza (L.) Druce
  2. Lemna arrhiza L.
  3. Lemna microscopica Schur
  4. Lenticula arrhiza (L.) Lam.
  5. Wolffia delilii Miq.
  6. Wolffia michelii Schleid.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm. [as Lemna arrhiza L.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1398 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bfd3jj1ie07otul0n8nq54u0d0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:29:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569050959
SESSION unix time out: 1569051559
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569050959
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76