Scheuchzeria palustris L.
cited name:
Scheuchzeria palustris L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1435 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Juncaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153296


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scheuchzeria americana (Fernald) G.N.Jones
  2. Scheuchzeria asiatica Miq.
  3. Scheuchzeria generalis E.H.L.Krause
  4. Scheuchzeria palustris Fernald
  5. Scheuchzeria palustris (Fernald) Hultén
  6. Scheuchzeria paniculata Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scheuchzeria palustris L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1435 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4953igvaqmqlougnsg89e087d7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:57:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575691067
SESSION unix time out: 1575691667
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575691067
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219