Rumex sanguineus L.
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1211 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153442


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1211 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7isadkdqrjpp8b91u3u8k3jo66
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:24:21
SESSION unix time in : 1574205861
SESSION unix time out: 1574206461
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574205861
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168