Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1212 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153443


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1212 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tgbl3msspobfq0dj8lsh1drai6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:08:45
SESSION unix time in : 1573859325
SESSION unix time out: 1573859925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573859325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34