Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1215 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153446


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1215 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0n083jnqto2uf331lhc8iiu97
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:56:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574020597
SESSION unix time out: 1574021197
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574020597
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35