Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1218 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153449


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1218 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a5optkistr3hpk0mep0j48in33
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:32:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574019166
SESSION unix time out: 1574019766
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574019166
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35