Rumex longifolius DC. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm.]
cited name:
Rumex domesticus Hartm.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1219 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: domesticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153450


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex domesticus Hartm.
  2. Rumex hippolapathum Fr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex longifolius DC. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1219 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0hpglfo0j4d9qiuldbepau5l75
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:45:15
SESSION unix time in : 1573793115
SESSION unix time out: 1573793715
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573793115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239