Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
cited name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1220 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hydrolapathum
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153452


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1220 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: atu5gef69rdmmna7uk878jarn3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:10:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573701007
SESSION unix time out: 1573701607
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573701007
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72