Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1221 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153453


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1221 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sbr8cfm88g6pf1jpfrb9aoui12
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 02:49:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574387398
SESSION unix time out: 1574387998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574387398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104