Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1221bis (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153454


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1221bis (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gglojnhsclukj8fmmhcupp47d6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 10:33:00
SESSION unix time in : 1573810380
SESSION unix time out: 1573810980
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573810381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19