Rumex scutatus L.
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1222 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153455


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 8: t. 1222 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 18utbrboocosa2qfrltvtfhd33
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 22:51:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573681887
SESSION unix time out: 1573682487
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573681887
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91