Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 766 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153714


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 766 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: svcspll7fqls02oqtvkgrgfvg7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:02:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574089375
SESSION unix time out: 1574089975
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574089375
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39