Crepis setosa Haller f.
cited name:
Crepis setosa Haller f.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 817 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: setosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153764


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barkhausia aspera Rchb.
  2. Barkhausia hispida (Waldst. & Kit) Link
  3. Barkhausia muricata Sprengel
  4. Barkhausia nudiflora Viv. ex Coss.
  5. Barkhausia setosa (Haller f.) DC.
  6. Crepis agrestis M. Bieb.
  7. Crepis aspera Suter
  8. Crepis atheniensis Babc.
  9. Crepis bannatica Willd.
  10. Crepis hamata Vitman
  11. Crepis hispida Waldst. & Kit.
  12. Crepis muhlisii Babc.
  13. Crepis muricata Vitman
  14. Crepis setosa Babc.
  15. Crepidium asperum Tausch
  16. Apargia setosa (Hallier f.) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis setosa Haller f.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 817 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bkkuvg45juefvqrqn40vtm63u3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:06:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576001217
SESSION unix time out: 1576001817
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576001217
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113