Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench
cited name:
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 821 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: paludosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paludosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153768


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aracium paludosum (L.) Dulac
  2. Aracium paludosum (L.) Monnier.
  3. Barkhausia paludosa Baumg. ex DC.
  4. Crepis caucasica C. Meyer
  5. Crepis glabra Boiss.
  6. Crepis rumicifolia Boiss. & Balansa ex Boiss.
  7. Hieracium paludosum L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 821 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8h3bjbtpbl5camcjd32m2tni84
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:29:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576283358
SESSION unix time out: 1576283958
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576283358
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211