Viola arvensis Murray
cited name:
Viola arvensis Murray

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 179 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154016


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mnemion arvense (Murray) Nieuwl. & Kaczm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola arvensis Murray
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 179 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h8tn81pu22c8f0k16phe9eg8m4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 17:12:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575907974
SESSION unix time out: 1575908574
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575907974
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40