Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 385 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154237

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 385 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00fce87pg1cu6m8ohcnqu1l5o6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 22:35:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566765309
SESSION unix time out: 1566765909
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566765309
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.237