Vicia cracca L.
cited name:
Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 385 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154237


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 385 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lepms3u59pr0sipii3raefsgp5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:28:45
SESSION unix time in : 1575772125
SESSION unix time out: 1575772725
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772125
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89