Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 416 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154268


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 416 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r76trhr1u7ogljnlda893ar517
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:44:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569059050
SESSION unix time out: 1569059650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569059050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150