Epilobium lanceolatum Sebast. & Mauri
cited name:
Epilobium lanceolatum Sebast. & Mauri

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 500 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154359


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium abortivum Hausskn.
  2. Epilobium alternans Link ex Hausskn.
  3. Epilobium anceps Lamotte
  4. Epilobium lanceolatum Gancev
  5. Epilobium neogradiense Borbás
  6. Epilobium otites Hoffmanns. ex Steudel
  7. Epilobium sparsifolium Dumort.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium lanceolatum Sebast. & Mauri
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 500 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ldrj7d9l7bp1l0cucesaqoqhe3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:25:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576365943
SESSION unix time out: 1576366543
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576365943
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159