Epilobium obscurum (Schreber) Schreber
cited name:
Epilobium obscurum (Schreber) Schreber

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 503 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obscurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obscurus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154361


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium ambiguum Fr.
  2. Epilobium chordorrhizum Fr.
  3. Epilobium decumbens Dumort.
  4. Epilobium erectum Petrie
  5. Epilobium fennicum Laest. ex Hausskn.
  6. Epilobium foliosum (Ficinus) Dörfl.
  7. Epilobium gemmascens Lange
  8. Epilobium gemmiferum Willk. & Lange
  9. Epilobium junceum Hausskn.
  10. Epilobium madeirense Hausskn.
  11. Epilobium obscurum Rchb.
  12. Epilobium obscurum Ficinus
  13. Epilobium purpurascens Gilib.
  14. Epilobium ramosissimum Hegetschw.
  15. Epilobium tetragonum Pollich
  16. Epilobium virgatum Lam.
  17. Chamaenerion obscurum Schreb.
  18. Chamaenerion ramosissimum Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium obscurum (Schreber) Schreber
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 503 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m4h149admnp95uoub4l906a7b7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 02:57:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576461424
SESSION unix time out: 1576462024
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576461424
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93