Sedum villosum L.
cited name:
Sedum villosum L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 528 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154386


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 528 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8adtog89lcqr6s68loo1v4oo86
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 07:58:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575874682
SESSION unix time out: 1575875282
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575874682
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49