Sedum album L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 529, fig. 1 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154387

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 529, fig. 1 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4gtie3qor4cmt5o88sevq7trs2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:46:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566463615
SESSION unix time out: 1566464215
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566463615
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6