Sedum dasyphyllum L.
cited name:
Sedum dasyphyllum L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 530 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154388


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 530 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pl027kvslsmldchgsqhj894al3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 21:23:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575750237
SESSION unix time out: 1575750837
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575750237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226