Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 532 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154390

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 532 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hvfkcfqiejjnhntm6b6kqidne5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:35:26
SESSION unix time in : 1566628526
SESSION unix time out: 1566629126
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566628526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4