Sedum forsterianum Sm. [as Sedum elegans Lej.]

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 536 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: forsterianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154394

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum aureum Wirtg. ex F.W.Schultz
  2. Sedum elegans Lej.
  3. Sedum forsterianum (Lej.) E.F.Warb.
  4. Sedum reflexum (Wirtg. ex Schultz) Jacobsen
  5. Sedum rupestre (Lej.) Syme

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum forsterianum Sm. [as Sedum elegans Lej.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 536 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sdl0nu47oin75m5f3d7eauhb51
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:41:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566632465
SESSION unix time out: 1566633065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566632465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4