Sedum forsterianum Sm.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 537 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: forsterianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: forsterianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154395

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum aureum Wirtg. ex F.W.Schultz
  2. Sedum elegans Lej.
  3. Sedum forsterianum (Lej.) E.F.Warb.
  4. Sedum reflexum (Wirtg. ex Schultz) Jacobsen
  5. Sedum rupestre (Lej.) Syme

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum forsterianum Sm.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 537 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4r4n0urbji1plnh0fc25e0lka3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:11:22
SESSION unix time in : 1566702682
SESSION unix time out: 1566703282
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702682
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171