Convolvulus arvensis L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 6: t. 923 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154614

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus arvensis Ledeb.
  2. Convolvulus arvensis Choisy
  3. Convolvulus arvensis Meissner
  4. Convolvulus arvensis Choisy
  5. Convolvulus arvensis Ledeb.
  6. Convolvulus arvensis Turcz.
  7. Convolvulus arvensis Choisy
  8. Convolvulus chinensis Ker Gawl.
  9. Convolvulus sagittifolius Liou & Ling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Convolvulus arvensis L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 6: t. 923 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pr8ugl3m3hn8l72au7todrsoi0
SESSION date in: 2019-05-23
SESSION time in: 06:37:32
SESSION unix time in : 1558586252
SESSION unix time out: 1558586852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558586252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.76.193