Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Ipomoea palmata Forssk.]

I. Sinclair, Indigenous Flowers of the Hawaiian Islands, t. 13 (1885) [I. Sinclair]

drawing: I. Sinclair
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cairicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154739

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) G. Don
  2. Batatas senegalensis G. Don
  3. Convolvulus cairicus L.
  4. Convolvulus cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) Sprengel
  5. Convolvulus limphaticus Vell.
  6. Ipomoea cavanillesii Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea funaria LarraƱaga
  8. Ipomoea heptaphylla Griseb.
  9. Ipomoea pentaphylla Cav.
  10. Ipomoea rosea Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea senegalensi Lam.
  12. Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Ipomoea palmata Forssk.]
I. Sinclair, Indigenous Flowers of the Hawaiian Islands, t. 13 (1885) [I. Sinclair]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1lvai8r00daa20kc3ki9fglmq1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:33:26
SESSION unix time in : 1566714806
SESSION unix time out: 1566715406
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566714806
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6