Sedum album L. [as Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.]
cited name:
Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 529, fig. 2 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: micranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154951


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L. [as Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 529, fig. 2 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o19sptnl0che85huisggjvh816
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:47:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575985628
SESSION unix time out: 1575986228
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575985628
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226