Pinus serotina Michx.
cited name:
Pinus serotina Michx.

E. Haeckel, Kunstformen der Natur, t. 94, fig. 13 (1900)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serotinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serotinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.biolib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=155432


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus alopecuroides Gordon
  2. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Engelm.
  3. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Loudon ex Hoopes
  4. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Miller
  5. Pinus rigida (Michx.) R.T. Clausen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus serotina Michx.
E. Haeckel, Kunstformen der Natur, t. 94, fig. 13 (1900)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 52jo0i8ma22jqu3oj9pvq32ck2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:56:05
SESSION unix time in : 1576281365
SESSION unix time out: 1576281965
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576281365
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211