Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott [as Philodendron lindenii Engl.]
cited name:
Philodendron lindenii Engl.

A.J. Kerner von Marilaun, A. Hansen, Pflanzenleben: Erster Band: Der Bau und die Eigenschaften der Pflanzen, vol. 1: p. 163, fig. 1 (1887-1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lindenii
epithet recognized: verrucosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=155451


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron carderi auct.
  2. Philodendron daguense Linden & André
  3. Philodendron discolor K.Krause
  4. Philodendron lindenii Engl.
  5. Philodendron pilatonense Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott [as Philodendron lindenii Engl.]
A.J. Kerner von Marilaun, A. Hansen, Pflanzenleben: Erster Band: Der Bau und die Eigenschaften der Pflanzen, vol. 1: p. 163, fig. 1 (1887-1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: diu1f0dsohks2lijm4568eum55
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:41:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576096882
SESSION unix time out: 1576097482
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576096882
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179