Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

F. Oltmanns, Pflanzenleben des Schwarzwaldes, t. 65 (1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=155567


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
F. Oltmanns, Pflanzenleben des Schwarzwaldes, t. 65 (1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 13dgkt5i28qgfp3319e4gv6q02
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:35:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574019340
SESSION unix time out: 1574019940
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574019340
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35