Androsace obtusifolia All.
cited name:
Androsace obtusifolia All.

M. Winkler, Sudetenflora, t. 32 (1900)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=155657


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace aretioides (Gaudin) Hegetschw.
  2. Androsace aretioides Heer ex Duby
  3. Androsace brevifolia Vill.
  4. Androsace lachenalii C. Gmelin
  5. Androsace lactea Vill.
  6. Androsace longiseta Schur
  7. Androsace obtusifolia Gaudin
  8. Androsace obtusifolia Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace obtusifolia All.
M. Winkler, Sudetenflora, t. 32 (1900)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a5i3st5pchcvi1qbf245ovh032
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:41:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576194116
SESSION unix time out: 1576194716
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254