Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

M. Winkler, Sudetenflora, t. 35 (1900)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=155729


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
M. Winkler, Sudetenflora, t. 35 (1900)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q5ebl2d44ornftl87036tlujr1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:31:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574047905
SESSION unix time out: 1574048505
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574047905
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142