Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guill. & Perr.) Brenan [as Erythrophleum guineense G. Don]
cited name:
Erythrophleum guineense G. Don

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 2: p. 150, fig. 133,134 (1869-1870) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: suaveolens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=155959


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrophleum guineense G. Don
  2. Fillaea suaveolens Guill. & Perr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guill. & Perr.) Brenan [as Erythrophleum guineense G. Don]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 2: p. 150, fig. 133,134 (1869-1870) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aa0r94t1m7kd5d84ruucsj5eh5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:24:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576196663
SESSION unix time out: 1576197263
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576196663
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254