Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
cited name:
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 208 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sarmentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156067


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia colombiana Pennell
  2. Russelia flavoviridis S.F. Blake
  3. Russelia oxyphylla Lundell
  4. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  5. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  6. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  7. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  8. Russelia tabascensis Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 208 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 58816blke8e2qhu3e65mcu8j44
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 01:54:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574038460
SESSION unix time out: 1574039060
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574038460
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39