Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum hederaceum Jacq.]
cited name:
Arum hederaceum Jacq.

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 271 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum hederaceum Jacq.
  2. Pothos hederaceus (Jacq.) Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum hederaceum Jacq.]
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 271 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nsbn5eu8th61tul6djb9cqnn04
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 23:27:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571347679
SESSION unix time out: 1571348279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571347679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192