Boehmeria ramiflora Jacq. [as Caturus ramiflorus L.]
cited name:
Caturus ramiflorus L.

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 287 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156146


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Boehmeria cuspidata Wedd.
  2. Boehmeria ehrenbergiana Urban
  3. Boehmeria jamaicensis Urban
  4. Boehmeria ramiflora (Wedd.) Wedd.
  5. Boehmeria ramiflora Blume
  6. Boehmeria ramiflora Steyerm.
  7. Boehmeria rhynchophylla Wedd.
  8. Procris ramiflora (Jacq.) Poiret
  9. Ramium ramiflorum (Jacq.) Kuntze
  10. Caturus ramiflora (Jacq.) L.
  11. Caturus ramiflorus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Boehmeria ramiflora Jacq. [as Caturus ramiflorus L.]
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 287 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fn74kt5gc71bc337urjtg909l0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:14:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569237280
SESSION unix time out: 1569237880
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569237280
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91