Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]
cited name:
Ipomoea coccinea L.

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 1, t. 25 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubriflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156184


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus coccineus (L.) Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus coccineus Kuntze
  3. Ipomoea coccinea L.
  4. Mina coccinea (L.) Bello

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 1, t. 25 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4p3q9pe584sh826til0q9rbnk7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:54:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575982449
SESSION unix time out: 1575983049
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575982449
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226