Ipomoea repanda Jacq.

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 1, t. 27 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156186

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus repandus (Jacq.) Desr.
  2. Ipomoea repanda Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea repanda Jacq.
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 1, t. 27 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bog7ln1968a7rddq2gfnffu161
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:50:57
SESSION unix time in : 1566683457
SESSION unix time out: 1566684057
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683457
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39