Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 1, t. 28 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: filiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: filiformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156187

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus filiformis (Jacq.) Desr.
  2. Exogonium filiformis (Jacq.) Choisy
  3. Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 1, t. 28 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hpb7mr195qev77cttkuqo35d7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:29:38
SESSION unix time in : 1566667778
SESSION unix time out: 1566668378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566667778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76