Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 1: t. 57 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 1: t. 57 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sj6al32saafh70don2avql0ld7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:32:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573511579
SESSION unix time out: 1573512179
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573511579
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19