Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 149 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156806


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 149 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qrl705uag4mvm4l11bjs2l0v50
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:06:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576289160
SESSION unix time out: 1576289760
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576289160
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113