Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 154 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156811


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 154 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pr5b6t56c20n6k7irodrgs20v5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:11:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568693519
SESSION unix time out: 1568694119
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568693519
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76