Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex acutus Sm.]
cited name:
Rumex acutus Sm.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 161 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156818


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex acutus Sm.]
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 161 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gb7ta07vpb2iibqdqrc5v4fmt3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:14:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574082888
SESSION unix time out: 1574083488
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574082888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39