Galium verum L.
cited name:
Galium verum L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 165 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156822


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galium floridum Salisb.
  2. Rubia vera (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium verum L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 165 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: duv1cvk49bf9b2i6arclcnkig4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:40:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576370432
SESSION unix time out: 1576371032
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576370432
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159