Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 166 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156823

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 166 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gc2mtuh8gjr9knemcopkagk3b4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:42:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566679352
SESSION unix time out: 1566679952
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679352
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77