Rumex acetosa L.
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 190 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156847


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 190 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lgu1s63nu9jjkacsv05lh49jb6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 17:35:51
SESSION unix time in : 1573835751
SESSION unix time out: 1573836351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573835751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91