Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 209 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156938


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 209 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6gc7jcliu5j767r6gk86ag7gq7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 09:22:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573633343
SESSION unix time out: 1573633943
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573633343
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239