Androsace septentrionalis L.
cited name:
Androsace septentrionalis L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 7: t. 483 (1812)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: septentrionalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: septentrionalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157155


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace acaulis Duby
  2. Androsace elongata Richardson
  3. Androsace lactea Pallas
  4. Androsace lactiflora Kar. & Kir.
  5. Androsace linearis Graham
  6. Androsace multiflora Lam.
  7. Androsace pinetorum Greene
  8. Androsace septentrionalis Ostenf.
  9. Androsace septentrionalis Y.H.Huang
  10. Androsace septentrionalis (Greene) R.Knuth
  11. Androsace septentrionalis H.St.John
  12. Androsace septentrionalis (H.St.John) G.T.Robbins
  13. Androsace septentrionalis A.Nelson ex R.Knuth
  14. Androsace subumbellata Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace septentrionalis L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 7: t. 483 (1812)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ujf7l8nkngo2e9ltd6bchmet2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:46:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575693985
SESSION unix time out: 1575694585
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575693986
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219